J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jamie Aton
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 848-4486
16 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $317,968 - $362,000
Fantastic all-brick home in Stanhope Terrace. 10-foot ceilings throughout living room and kitchen, open floor plan, hardwood floors, double-sided fireplace, beautiful windows, jetted tub, brand new roof and so much more. Clean as a pin. Call for your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2012010461 Listed on: 07/26/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Ronald Coluccio
Vanguard, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedin Nickolay | -- | None Available | |
| Aton Christopher B | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2013 09/06/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/06/2013 08/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2013 07/26/13 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,163 | $43,420 | $9,500 | $33,920 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $39,540 | $7,130 | $32,410 |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $39,540 | $7,130 | $32,410 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $34,150 | $7,130 | $27,020 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $34,150 | $7,130 | $27,020 |
| 2020 | $1,823 | $31,930 | $7,130 | $24,800 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $31,930 | $7,130 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $30,360 | $5,700 | $24,660 |
| 2017 | $0 | $29,410 | $5,700 | $23,710 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $29,410 | $5,700 | $23,710 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $29,410 | $5,700 | $23,710 |
| 2014 | $1,552 | $28,370 | $5,700 | $22,670 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jamie Aton
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 848-4486
16 in this area
47 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Ronald Coluccio
Vanguard, REALTORS
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Ron Coluccio
Murney Associates - Primrose
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 11310954
APN: 12-27-202-092
Ask me questions while you tour the home.