3503 E Michelle Way Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,072 - $587,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,623
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3503 E Michelle Way, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $573,018, approximately $218 per square foot. 3503 E Michelle Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Carol Rae Ranch Elementary, Highland High School, and Highland Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Klennert James and Klennert Shelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,665
Outstanding Balance
$35,138
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$537,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Lo Land Assets Lp
Bought by
Kb Home Phoenix Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klennert James | $377,768 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kb Home Phoenix Inc | $936,886 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | $56,665 | |
| Open | Klennert James | $302,214 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,335 | $30,403 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,264 | $28,955 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,264 | $40,600 | $8,120 | $32,480 |
| 2022 | $2,195 | $30,570 | $6,110 | $24,460 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $29,660 | $5,930 | $23,730 |
| 2020 | $2,277 | $27,610 | $5,520 | $22,090 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $25,770 | $5,150 | $20,620 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $24,550 | $4,910 | $19,640 |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $23,930 | $4,780 | $19,150 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $23,270 | $4,650 | $18,620 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $23,070 | $4,610 | $18,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map