3529 E Michelle Way Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,473 - $553,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3529 E Michelle Way, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $525,368, approximately $228 per square foot. 3529 E Michelle Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Carol Rae Ranch Elementary, Highland High School, and Highland Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Morris Scott and Morris Tracy
Bought by
Gonzales Mark Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,300
Outstanding Balance
$90,288
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$435,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Morris Scott and Morris Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,222
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Mark Anthony | $140,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Morris Scott | $314,812 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Mark Anthony | $131,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | $47,222 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Scott | $236,109 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,022 | $26,283 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,960 | $25,031 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $36,860 | $7,370 | $29,490 |
| 2022 | $1,901 | $27,730 | $5,540 | $22,190 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $26,830 | $5,360 | $21,470 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $24,870 | $4,970 | $19,900 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $23,050 | $4,610 | $18,440 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $21,830 | $4,360 | $17,470 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $21,070 | $4,210 | $16,860 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $20,450 | $4,090 | $16,360 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $19,960 | $3,990 | $15,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map