3503 Greer Ave Richmond, VA 23234
Walmsley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3503 Greer Ave, Richmond, VA 23234 and is currently estimated at $216,791, approximately $225 per square foot. 3503 Greer Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Broad Rock Elementary School, Thomas C. Boushall Middle School, and Richmond High School for the Arts.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,908 | $167,000 | $60,000 | $107,000 |
| 2025 | $1,728 | $159,000 | $60,000 | $99,000 |
| 2024 | $1,728 | $144,000 | $48,000 | $96,000 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $134,000 | $48,000 | $86,000 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $124,000 | $37,000 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $109,000 | $28,000 | $81,000 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $100,000 | $26,000 | $74,000 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $86,000 | $26,000 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $84,000 | $26,000 | $58,000 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $84,000 | $26,000 | $58,000 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $84,000 | $26,000 | $58,000 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $84,000 | $26,000 | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map