3503 Randolph Rd Silver Spring, MD 20902
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,081 - $488,000
Studio
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3503 Randolph Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $446,020, approximately $461 per square foot. 3503 Randolph Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Weller Road Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Sayan Hilda M and Sayan Manuel P
Bought by
Sayan Hilda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sayan Hilda M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sayan Hilda M | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,838 | $376,000 | $202,100 | $173,900 |
| 2024 | $4,838 | $356,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,284 | $337,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,474 | $318,300 | $180,100 | $138,200 |
| 2021 | $3,166 | $308,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,166 | $299,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,028 | $290,100 | $164,800 | $125,300 |
| 2018 | $2,884 | $279,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,809 | $268,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $258,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,377 | $253,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,377 | $249,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map