3506 Everton St Silver Spring, MD 20906
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $428,000
Studio
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3506 Everton St, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $389,941, approximately $454 per square foot. 3506 Everton St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Weller Road Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Christian Reformed Church Of
Bought by
Soto Roberto F and Compo Flor M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Schaap Marie Tr
Bought by
Christian Reformed Church Of and Washington D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Roberto F | $290,000 | -- | |
| Christian Reformed Church Of | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,612 | $355,200 | $198,500 | $156,700 |
| 2024 | $4,612 | $337,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,071 | $319,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,283 | $301,000 | $176,500 | $124,500 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $292,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,932 | $283,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $274,300 | $161,400 | $112,900 |
| 2018 | $2,669 | $264,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $255,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $245,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $241,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $237,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map