3503 Spring Glen Ln Augusta, GA 30906
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,864 - $154,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3503 Spring Glen Ln, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $150,466, approximately $135 per square foot. 3503 Spring Glen Ln is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Glenn Hills Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Harris Joseph
Bought by
Laulusa Gloria J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Veterans Affairs Secretary Of
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Veterans Affairs Se
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1994
Sold by
Williams Earick
Bought by
Gant Loyd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1994
Sold by
Williams Earick
Bought by
Gant Loyd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1990
Sold by
Payton Ricky
Bought by
Williams Earick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1987
Sold by
Hephzibah Homes Inc
Bought by
Payton Ricky
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1987
Sold by
Hephzibah Homes Inc
Bought by
Payton Ricky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laulusa Gloria J | -- | -- | |
| Veterans Affairs Secretary Of | -- | -- | |
| Midfirst Bank | -- | -- | |
| Veterans Affairs Se | $46,700 | -- | |
| Midfirst Bank | $46,700 | -- | |
| Gant Loyd | -- | -- | |
| Gant Loyd | $5,500 | -- | |
| Williams Earick | $59,500 | -- | |
| Payton Ricky | $55,500 | -- | |
| Payton Ricky | $55,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,969 | $55,776 | $6,800 | $48,976 |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $52,604 | $6,800 | $45,804 |
| 2023 | $1,811 | $47,296 | $6,800 | $40,496 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $28,789 | $6,800 | $21,989 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $29,452 | $6,800 | $22,652 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $29,452 | $6,800 | $22,652 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $29,452 | $6,800 | $22,652 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $29,452 | $6,800 | $22,652 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $29,452 | $6,800 | $22,652 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $29,452 | $6,800 | $22,652 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $29,452 | $6,800 | $22,652 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $29,144 | $6,800 | $22,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map