35035 County 1 Eagle Bend, MN 56446
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $323,914
4
Beds
2
Baths
624
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35035 County 1, Eagle Bend, MN 56446 and is currently estimated at $255,457, approximately $409 per square foot. 35035 County 1 is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Bertha Elementary School and Bertha Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Holden Mark A and Pearson Marie
Bought by
Twardowski John C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Outstanding Balance
$79,613
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Holden Mark Mark
Bought by
Twardowski John John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Outstanding Balance
$79,613
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,844
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twardowski John C | -- | -- | |
| Twardowski John John | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Twardowski John C | $99,900 | |
| Closed | Twardowski John John | $123,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,656 | $281,000 | $85,800 | $195,200 |
| 2024 | $2,508 | $283,800 | $85,800 | $198,000 |
| 2023 | $2,500 | $257,100 | $85,100 | $172,000 |
| 2022 | $2,714 | $224,000 | $75,800 | $148,200 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $205,300 | $74,800 | $130,500 |
| 2020 | $2,228 | $165,100 | $61,800 | $103,300 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $166,000 | $59,400 | $106,600 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $115,000 | $47,400 | $67,600 |
| 2017 | $808 | $93,300 | $45,900 | $47,400 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $91,500 | $45,900 | $45,600 |
| 2015 | $992 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map