3504 W 40th St Tulsa, OK 74107
Red Fork NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,662
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3504 W 40th St, Tulsa, OK 74107 and is currently estimated at $200,155, approximately $75 per square foot. 3504 W 40th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Clinton West Elementary School, Daniel Webster High School, and St Catherine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2024
Sold by
Darla Jean Byers Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Jeanleonette Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeanleonette Properties Llc | $110,000 | Creek County Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560 | $11,642 | $964 | $10,678 |
| 2024 | $984 | $11,088 | $1,417 | $9,671 |
| 2023 | $984 | $8,752 | $1,118 | $7,634 |
| 2022 | $1,000 | $7,498 | $1,150 | $6,348 |
| 2021 | $958 | $7,250 | $1,112 | $6,138 |
| 2020 | $944 | $7,250 | $1,112 | $6,138 |
| 2019 | $993 | $7,250 | $1,112 | $6,138 |
| 2018 | $996 | $7,250 | $1,112 | $6,138 |
| 2017 | $994 | $8,250 | $1,265 | $6,985 |
| 2016 | $973 | $8,250 | $1,265 | $6,985 |
| 2015 | $975 | $8,250 | $1,265 | $6,985 |
| 2014 | $966 | $8,250 | $1,265 | $6,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map