35048 Avenue A Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $364,053 - $473,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,097
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35048 Avenue A, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $430,513, approximately $392 per square foot. 35048 Avenue A is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Stater Vicki and Brandi Dougherty
Bought by
Vicki L Stater Survivors Trust and Stater
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2014
Sold by
Stater Edward A
Bought by
Edward & Vicki Stater Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vicki L Stater Survivors Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edward & Vicki Stater Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Stater Edward A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $34,789 | $12,234 | $22,555 |
| 2024 | $956 | $34,107 | $11,994 | $22,113 |
| 2023 | $862 | $33,438 | $11,759 | $21,679 |
| 2022 | $836 | $32,782 | $11,528 | $21,254 |
| 2021 | $808 | $32,139 | $11,302 | $20,837 |
| 2020 | $800 | $31,809 | $11,186 | $20,623 |
| 2019 | $764 | $31,186 | $10,967 | $20,219 |
| 2018 | $423 | $30,575 | $10,752 | $19,823 |
| 2017 | $415 | $29,975 | $10,541 | $19,434 |
| 2016 | $410 | $29,387 | $10,334 | $19,053 |
| 2015 | $406 | $28,946 | $10,179 | $18,767 |
| 2014 | $399 | $28,379 | $9,980 | $18,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map