3505 Berwin Ct Lexington, KY 40503
Wellington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,848 - $397,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3505 Berwin Ct, Lexington, KY 40503 and is currently estimated at $372,462, approximately $161 per square foot. 3505 Berwin Ct is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Wellington Elementary School, Jessie M. Clark Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2024
Sold by
Conrad April L and Parr April L
Bought by
Parr April L and Parr Derek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2014
Sold by
Conrad Philip W
Bought by
Conrad April L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,100
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parr April L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parr April L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Conrad April L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History