3510 Berwyn Ct Lexington, KY 40503
Wellington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,086 - $360,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3510 Berwyn Ct, Lexington, KY 40503 and is currently estimated at $353,522, approximately $243 per square foot. 3510 Berwyn Ct is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Wellington Elementary School, Jessie M. Clark Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Hamblen Susan and Hamblen Harry T
Bought by
Vanouter Lyle W and Vanouter Van Outer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Outstanding Balance
$112,660
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$240,862
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanouter Lyle W | $182,000 | -- | |
| Vanouter Lyle W | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanouter Lyle W | $145,600 | |