3505 Urbana Pike Frederick, MD 21704
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $667,967
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,842
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3505 Urbana Pike, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $625,742, approximately $220 per square foot. 3505 Urbana Pike is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Urbana Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Main Street Homes At Urbana Llc
Bought by
Herzfeld Timothy and Garrett Alaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Outstanding Balance
$483,149
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,593
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Monocacy Land Company Llc
Bought by
Main Street Homes At Urbana Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2016
Sold by
Het Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Monocacy Land Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herzfeld Timothy | $577,720 | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| Main Street Homes At Urbana Llc | $360,000 | None Available | |
| Monocacy Land Company Llc | $199,000 | Montgomery Title Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herzfeld Timothy | $532,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,506 | $493,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,506 | $453,700 | $135,000 | $318,700 |
| 2023 | $6,015 | $429,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,756 | $404,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,282 | $115,000 | $115,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $115,000 | $115,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map