NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3506 Pansy Dr Calabasas, CA 91302

Estimated Value: $978,000 - $1,128,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,586 Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2016

Last sale price $615,000 $388 Per Sq Ft

Est. 77% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,513 / mo

29 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2016

CALABASAS HIGHLANDS HOME ON CORNER LOT.GREAT VIEWS OF THE SURROUNDING MOUNTAINS.THIS HOME HAS BEEN NEWLY PAINTED INSIDE AND OUT AND SHOWS LIGHT AND BRIGHT.THIS IS A PERFECT HOME FOR SOMEONE WHO LOVES THE MOUNTAINOUS FEEL OF NATURE THAT ONLY THE CALABASAS HIGHLANDS CAN OFFER. CLOSE TO FREEWAYS AND SHOPPING YET STILL REMOVED FROM THE HUSTLE AND BUSTLE....THIS HOME IS PRICED TO SELL AND WON'T LAST LONG....HURRY

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Lister

Wall Street Realty License #01406074 Listed on: 10/06/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Amalia Khachikian

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #00989919

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Front Yard
  • Property is zoned LCA11*

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,586 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Tax Tract Number 9435
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2072002040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,197 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Maintained, Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: LCA11*
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2072002040
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1586.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Block Walls, Ceramic Counters, High Ceilings, Living Room Balcony, Tile Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Double Door Entry
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 387.77
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • View: Canyon, Neighborhood
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Front Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Drywall Walls, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage, Direct Garage Access, Garage Faces Front, Garage - Two Door, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater
  • Electric: Electricity - On Property
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Gas
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Mountainous, Street Lights, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Front Yard, Park Nearby, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6197.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 8001.01
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Tract Number: 9435

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2016
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Amalia Khachikian
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
List Price
$629,000
Sold Price
$615,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-2.23%
Current Estimated Value
$1,091,543

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$476,543
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Dardick Karen and Karen Dardick Revocable Trust
Bought by
Dardick Karen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Dardick Karen
Bought by
Dardick Karen and Karen Dardick Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Dardick Karen
Bought by
Dardick Karen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
Dardick Keith
Bought by
Dardick Karen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Boyle Kevin C and Boyle Sherri
Bought by
Dardick Karen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 1994
Sold by
Bank Of America
Bought by
Boyle Kevin C and Boyle Sherri

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,400
Interest Rate
5.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Melkonian Armand $615,000 California Title Company
Dardick Karen -- Ticor Title Co
Dardick Karen -- --
Dardick Karen -- --
Dardick Karen -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Dardick Karen $326,254 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Boyle Kevin C $186,000 Southern California Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dardick Karen $280,000
Previous Owner Dardick Karen $250,000
Previous Owner Boyle Kevin C $167,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/15/2016 12/15/16 Sold $615,000 -2.2% $388 / Sq Ft
11/04/2016 11/04/16 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2016 10/06/16 For Sale $629,000 -- $397 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,228 $716,601 $290,707 $425,894
2024 $8,228 $702,551 $285,007 $417,544
2023 $8,033 $688,776 $279,419 $409,357
2022 $7,739 $675,272 $273,941 $401,331
2021 $7,723 $662,032 $268,570 $393,462
2019 $7,450 $642,398 $260,605 $381,793
2018 $7,375 $629,803 $255,496 $374,307
2016 $4,880 $415,206 $332,219 $82,987
2015 $4,799 $408,970 $327,229 $81,741
2014 $4,740 $400,960 $320,820 $80,140
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SR16719360

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2072-002-040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.