3507 Angelus Ave Glendale, CA 91208
Sparr Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,253,000 - $1,673,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$890/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3507 Angelus Ave, Glendale, CA 91208 and is currently estimated at $1,443,465, approximately $890 per square foot. 3507 Angelus Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Ong Chee Kok and Ong Mavis H C
Bought by
Ong Chee Kok
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Buchhammer Omar and Debuchhammer Clara
Bought by
Ong C K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ong Chee Kok | -- | None Available | |
| Ong C K | $360,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ong C K | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Ong C K | $63,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,560 | $595,041 | $343,853 | $251,188 |
| 2024 | $6,560 | $583,374 | $337,111 | $246,263 |
| 2023 | $6,413 | $571,936 | $330,501 | $241,435 |
| 2022 | $6,299 | $560,722 | $324,021 | $236,701 |
| 2021 | $6,186 | $549,728 | $317,668 | $232,060 |
| 2019 | $5,950 | $533,425 | $308,247 | $225,178 |
| 2018 | $5,780 | $522,966 | $302,203 | $220,763 |
| 2016 | $5,503 | $502,661 | $290,469 | $212,192 |
| 2015 | $5,390 | $495,111 | $286,106 | $209,005 |
| 2014 | $5,346 | $485,413 | $280,502 | $204,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map