3508 Castlegate Ct Lexington, KY 40502
Lansdowne Merrick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $903,000
7
Beds
6
Baths
4,086
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3508 Castlegate Ct, Lexington, KY 40502 and is currently estimated at $802,487, approximately $196 per square foot. 3508 Castlegate Ct is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Julius Marks Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and Henry Clay High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,638 | $681,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,671 | $681,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,224 | $561,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,499 | $561,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,499 | $561,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,514 | $561,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,514 | $561,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,765 | $500,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,934 | $500,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,355 | $530,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,355 | $400,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $4,355 | $400,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map