3508 Cerena Ct Aurora, IL 60504
Far East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $303,737
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3508 Cerena Ct, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $288,684, approximately $192 per square foot. 3508 Cerena Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including McCarty Elementary School, Fischer Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Heyler Aimee L
Bought by
Heyler Douglas C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,200
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$205,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Cahn Patricia A and Cahn Stanley R
Bought by
Heyler Douglas C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,920
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Marquette National Bank
Bought by
Cahn Stanley R and Cahn Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
5.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heyler Douglas C | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Heyler Douglas C | $130,000 | -- | |
| Cahn Stanley R | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heyler Douglas C | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heyler Douglas C | $103,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Cahn Stanley R | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,021 | $74,030 | $14,334 | $59,696 |
| 2023 | $4,756 | $66,520 | $12,880 | $53,640 |
| 2022 | $4,468 | $59,280 | $11,390 | $47,890 |
| 2021 | $4,340 | $57,160 | $10,980 | $46,180 |
| 2020 | $4,393 | $57,160 | $10,980 | $46,180 |
| 2019 | $4,225 | $54,360 | $10,440 | $43,920 |
| 2018 | $4,251 | $54,130 | $10,380 | $43,750 |
| 2017 | $4,172 | $52,300 | $10,030 | $42,270 |
| 2016 | $4,087 | $50,200 | $9,630 | $40,570 |
| 2015 | $4,030 | $47,660 | $9,140 | $38,520 |
| 2014 | $3,704 | $43,180 | $8,210 | $34,970 |
| 2013 | $3,669 | $43,480 | $8,270 | $35,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map