3508 E Old Orchard Trail Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Old Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,896 - $457,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3508 E Old Orchard Trail, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $435,724, approximately $180 per square foot. 3508 E Old Orchard Trail is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Holy Spirit Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Dunkle Karl R and Dunkle Ruth J
Bought by
Thammavongkeo Brittany A and Thammavongkeo Sitthiphone
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,177
Outstanding Balance
$270,656
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$165,068
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thammavongkeo Brittany A | $316,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Thammavongkeo Brittany A | $316,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thammavongkeo Brittany A | $310,177 | |
| Closed | Thammavongkeo Brittany A | $310,177 | |
| Closed | Thammavongkeo Brittany A | $310,177 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,362 | $396,000 | $52,500 | $343,500 |
| 2024 | $5,362 | $346,700 | $48,400 | $298,300 |
| 2023 | $4,887 | $344,300 | $48,400 | $295,900 |
| 2022 | $4,613 | $306,100 | $48,400 | $257,700 |
| 2021 | $3,910 | $291,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,910 | $247,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,072 | $254,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,651 | $244,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,559 | $228,439 | $48,340 | $180,099 |
| 2016 | $3,559 | $222,794 | $48,340 | $174,454 |
| 2015 | $3,565 | $214,733 | $45,923 | $168,810 |
| 2014 | $3,418 | $214,733 | $45,923 | $168,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map