3508 Leland Ave Cincinnati, OH 45204
Riverside Sedamsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000 - $162,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
740
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3508 Leland Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45204 and is currently estimated at $102,431, approximately $138 per square foot. 3508 Leland Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Sayler Park Elementary School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Gast Anthony A and Gast Dawn Y
Bought by
Gast Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Green Anna
Bought by
Gast Anthony A and Gast Dawn Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Zehnder Geneva C and Huckaby Maria
Bought by
Green Anna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gast Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gast Anthony A | $7,500 | None Available | |
| Green Anna | $25,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $695 | $11,092 | $1,411 | $9,681 |
| 2023 | $716 | $11,092 | $1,411 | $9,681 |
| 2022 | $198 | $2,625 | $1,421 | $1,204 |
| 2021 | $191 | $2,625 | $1,421 | $1,204 |
| 2020 | $191 | $2,625 | $1,421 | $1,204 |
| 2019 | $675 | $8,737 | $1,292 | $7,445 |
| 2018 | $675 | $8,737 | $1,292 | $7,445 |
| 2017 | $620 | $8,737 | $1,292 | $7,445 |
| 2016 | $617 | $8,575 | $1,974 | $6,601 |
| 2015 | $557 | $8,575 | $1,974 | $6,601 |
| 2014 | $561 | $8,575 | $1,974 | $6,601 |
| 2013 | $582 | $8,750 | $2,016 | $6,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map