3508 S Kernan Ave Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,557 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3508 S Kernan Ave, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $323,139, approximately $271 per square foot. 3508 S Kernan Ave is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Janet Berry Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Hietpas Deborah A
Bought by
Knops Abby D and Theisen Eric R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Kleman Phillip T and Kleman Brianne A
Bought by
Sietpas Deborah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Ziegler Scott A and Ziegler Angela C
Bought by
Kleman Phillip T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knops Abby D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sietpas Deborah A | $165,000 | -- | |
| Kleman Phillip T | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kleman Phillip T | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $269,000 | $41,400 | $227,600 |
| 2023 | $4,205 | $269,000 | $41,400 | $227,600 |
| 2022 | $3,876 | $179,900 | $33,300 | $146,600 |
| 2021 | $3,793 | $179,900 | $33,300 | $146,600 |
| 2020 | $3,745 | $179,900 | $33,300 | $146,600 |
| 2019 | $3,563 | $179,900 | $33,300 | $146,600 |
| 2018 | $3,283 | $149,300 | $29,300 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $3,266 | $149,300 | $29,300 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $3,163 | $149,300 | $29,300 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $3,166 | $149,300 | $29,300 | $120,000 |
| 2013 | $3,393 | $159,500 | $29,300 | $130,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map