3400 S Kernan Ave Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,649 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3400 S Kernan Ave, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $322,162, approximately $241 per square foot. 3400 S Kernan Ave is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Janet Berry Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Cmejla Bradley and Cmejla April M
Bought by
Meshke Lisa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,256
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$233,906
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meshke Lisa J | $147,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meshke Lisa J | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $267,300 | $40,900 | $226,400 |
| 2023 | $4,176 | $267,300 | $40,900 | $226,400 |
| 2022 | $3,954 | $183,300 | $32,900 | $150,400 |
| 2021 | $3,869 | $183,300 | $32,900 | $150,400 |
| 2020 | $3,820 | $183,300 | $32,900 | $150,400 |
| 2019 | $3,634 | $183,300 | $32,900 | $150,400 |
| 2018 | $3,264 | $148,500 | $28,900 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $3,247 | $148,500 | $28,900 | $119,600 |
| 2016 | $3,145 | $148,500 | $28,900 | $119,600 |
| 2015 | $3,148 | $148,500 | $28,900 | $119,600 |
| 2013 | $3,148 | $148,500 | $28,900 | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map