3509 Jacksonwald Ave Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3509 Jacksonwald Ave, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $308,571, approximately $181 per square foot. 3509 Jacksonwald Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Jacksonwald Elementary School, Exeter Township Junior High School, and Exeter Township Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1978
Bought by
Arbogast Burton L and Arbogast Laurel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arbogast Burton L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732 | $100,600 | $33,200 | $67,400 |
| 2024 | $5,154 | $100,600 | $33,200 | $67,400 |
| 2023 | $5,035 | $100,600 | $33,200 | $67,400 |
| 2022 | $4,966 | $100,600 | $33,200 | $67,400 |
| 2021 | $4,907 | $100,600 | $33,200 | $67,400 |
| 2020 | $4,857 | $100,600 | $33,200 | $67,400 |
| 2019 | $4,745 | $100,600 | $33,200 | $67,400 |
| 2018 | $4,720 | $100,600 | $33,200 | $67,400 |
| 2017 | $4,651 | $100,600 | $33,200 | $67,400 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $100,600 | $33,200 | $67,400 |
| 2015 | $1,381 | $100,600 | $33,200 | $67,400 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $100,600 | $33,200 | $67,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map