3513 Stoner Ave Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $259,273 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3513 Stoner Ave, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $274,818, approximately $238 per square foot. 3513 Stoner Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Jacksonwald Elementary School, Exeter Township Junior High School, and Exeter Township Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Pacharis John R and Pacharis Theresa D
Bought by
Pacharis John R and Pacharis Theresa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,473
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Keeley Sharon L and Fisher Michael L
Bought by
Pacharis John R and Sapp Theresa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,850
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacharis John R | -- | None Available | |
| Pacharis John R | $118,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pacharis John R | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Pacharis John R | $114,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,406 | $81,700 | $32,400 | $49,300 |
| 2024 | $4,186 | $81,700 | $32,400 | $49,300 |
| 2023 | $4,089 | $81,700 | $32,400 | $49,300 |
| 2022 | $4,033 | $81,700 | $32,400 | $49,300 |
| 2021 | $3,985 | $81,700 | $32,400 | $49,300 |
| 2020 | $3,944 | $81,700 | $32,400 | $49,300 |
| 2019 | $3,854 | $81,700 | $32,400 | $49,300 |
| 2018 | $3,833 | $81,700 | $32,400 | $49,300 |
| 2017 | $3,777 | $81,700 | $32,400 | $49,300 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $81,700 | $32,400 | $49,300 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $81,700 | $32,400 | $49,300 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $81,700 | $32,400 | $49,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map