3509 Lydia Ln Modesto, CA 95357
Estimated Value: $402,826 - $702,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3509 Lydia Ln, Modesto, CA 95357 and is currently estimated at $503,457, approximately $402 per square foot. 3509 Lydia Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Ann Sanders Elementary School, Elizabeth Ustach Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Herrera Karen
Bought by
Herrera Greg B and Herrera Fmtr S F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Leamon Joyce
Bought by
Herrera Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Howard Fay E and Howard Johnny
Bought by
Leaman Joyce J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Chadwell Joyce J and Chadwell Joyce J
Bought by
Howard Fay E and Howard Johnny
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Greg B | -- | None Available | |
| Herrera Karen | -- | -- | |
| Leaman Joyce J | -- | -- | |
| Howard Fay E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $812 | $73,512 | $15,626 | $57,886 |
| 2024 | $798 | $72,071 | $15,320 | $56,751 |
| 2023 | $782 | $70,659 | $15,020 | $55,639 |
| 2022 | $751 | $69,275 | $14,726 | $54,549 |
| 2021 | $738 | $67,918 | $14,438 | $53,480 |
| 2020 | $727 | $67,222 | $14,290 | $52,932 |
| 2019 | $714 | $65,905 | $14,010 | $51,895 |
| 2018 | $700 | $64,614 | $13,736 | $50,878 |
| 2017 | $683 | $63,348 | $13,467 | $49,881 |
| 2016 | $679 | $62,106 | $13,203 | $48,903 |
| 2015 | $669 | $61,174 | $13,005 | $48,169 |
| 2014 | $667 | $59,977 | $12,751 | $47,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map