351 Avalon Cir Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,000 - $662,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Avalon Cir, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $612,586, approximately $351 per square foot. 351 Avalon Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Melendez Edwin Surtido
Bought by
Edwin Surtido Melendez Living Trust and Melendez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Vella Melendez Annette
Bought by
Melendez Edwin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,750
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwin Surtido Melendez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Melendez Edwin S | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Melendez Edwin S | $243,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,395 | $281,493 | $75,062 | $206,431 |
| 2024 | $4,395 | $275,975 | $73,591 | $202,384 |
| 2023 | $4,144 | $270,565 | $72,149 | $198,416 |
| 2022 | $4,049 | $265,261 | $70,735 | $194,526 |
| 2021 | $3,963 | $260,061 | $69,349 | $190,712 |
| 2020 | $3,977 | $257,395 | $68,638 | $188,757 |
| 2019 | $3,859 | $252,349 | $67,293 | $185,056 |
| 2018 | $3,620 | $247,402 | $65,974 | $181,428 |
| 2017 | $3,463 | $242,552 | $64,681 | $177,871 |
| 2016 | $2,894 | $237,797 | $63,413 | $174,384 |
| 2015 | $2,858 | $234,226 | $62,461 | $171,765 |
| 2014 | $2,618 | $212,000 | $51,000 | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map