351 Chatham Rd Columbus, OH 43214
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,000 - $810,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Chatham Rd, Columbus, OH 43214 and is currently estimated at $684,887, approximately $299 per square foot. 351 Chatham Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Indian Springs Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Cook Jana K
Bought by
Cull Matthew T and Cull Carolyn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,146
Outstanding Balance
$175,901
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$508,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Delaat Katrina S and De Laat Bastiaan
Bought by
Cook Jana K and Cook John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,450
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Buyalos Robert J
Bought by
Loendorf Katrina S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,400
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Buyalos Kimberly A
Bought by
Buyalos Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1993
Bought by
Buyalos Kimberly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cull Matthew T | $249,900 | Stewart Title Agency | |
| Cook Jana K | $277,000 | Stewart | |
| Loendorf Katrina S | $252,000 | -- | |
| Buyalos Robert J | -- | Transohio Title | |
| Buyalos Kimberly A | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cull Matthew T | $258,146 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Jana K | $235,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Loendorf Katrina S | $239,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Buyalos Robert J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,876 | $175,500 | $53,520 | $121,980 |
| 2024 | $7,876 | $175,500 | $53,520 | $121,980 |
| 2023 | $7,776 | $175,490 | $53,515 | $121,975 |
| 2022 | $6,053 | $116,700 | $34,900 | $81,800 |
| 2021 | $6,183 | $119,010 | $34,900 | $84,110 |
| 2020 | $7,477 | $143,720 | $34,900 | $108,820 |
| 2019 | $6,757 | $111,380 | $26,850 | $84,530 |
| 2018 | $6,032 | $111,380 | $26,850 | $84,530 |
| 2017 | $6,307 | $111,380 | $26,850 | $84,530 |
| 2016 | $5,862 | $88,490 | $29,930 | $58,560 |
| 2015 | $5,321 | $88,490 | $29,930 | $58,560 |
| 2014 | $5,334 | $88,490 | $29,930 | $58,560 |
| 2013 | $2,505 | $84,245 | $28,490 | $55,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map