351 E 62nd St Los Angeles, CA 90003
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $744,000
About This Home
This home is located at 351 E 62nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $716,333, approximately $437 per square foot. 351 E 62nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Angeles Academy Middle School, Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High, and Aspire Slauson Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trujillo Angel | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Leal Angel | -- | Fidelity National Financial | |
| Guerrero Angel Leal | -- | American Title Co | |
| Guerrero Angel Leal | $201,500 | American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bank Of America Na | $271,541 | First American Title Co | |
| Aguilar Santiago | $225,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Aguilar Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Salazar Domingo | $125,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Salazar Domingo | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Cwmbs Inc | $106,200 | Landsafe Title | |
| Zarate Luis | $500 | -- | |
| Mew Haven Corp | -- | -- | |
| Zarate Luis | -- | -- | |
| Zarate Luis | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trujillo Angel | $323,000 | |
| Closed | Leal Angel | $192,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Angel Leal | $160,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Santiago | $223,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Salazar Domingo | $141,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zarate Luis | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Guerrero Angel Leal | $20,100 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,810 | $291,235 | $130,338 | $160,897 |
| 2024 | $3,810 | $285,526 | $127,783 | $157,743 |
| 2023 | $3,742 | $279,928 | $125,278 | $154,650 |
| 2022 | $3,577 | $274,440 | $122,822 | $151,618 |
| 2021 | $3,528 | $269,060 | $120,414 | $148,646 |
| 2020 | $3,559 | $266,302 | $119,180 | $147,122 |
| 2019 | $3,429 | $261,082 | $116,844 | $144,238 |
| 2018 | $3,326 | $255,963 | $114,553 | $141,410 |
| 2016 | $3,169 | $246,025 | $110,105 | $135,920 |
| 2015 | $3,125 | $242,331 | $108,452 | $133,879 |
| 2014 | $3,155 | $237,585 | $106,328 | $131,257 |
Map
Ask me questions while you tour the home.