351 Hogeye Rd Limestone, TN 37681
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $369,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,682
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Hogeye Rd, Limestone, TN 37681 and is currently estimated at $286,635, approximately $170 per square foot. 351 Hogeye Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including West View School and David Crockett High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 | $54,750 | $24,575 | $30,175 |
| 2024 | $548 | $54,750 | $24,575 | $30,175 |
| 2022 | $689 | $32,050 | $17,325 | $14,725 |
| 2021 | $689 | $32,050 | $17,325 | $14,725 |
| 2020 | $689 | $32,050 | $17,325 | $14,725 |
| 2019 | $735 | $32,050 | $17,325 | $14,725 |
| 2018 | $735 | $30,900 | $17,325 | $13,575 |
| 2017 | $735 | $30,900 | $17,325 | $13,575 |
| 2016 | $735 | $30,900 | $17,325 | $13,575 |
| 2015 | $548 | $30,900 | $17,325 | $13,575 |
| 2014 | $548 | $27,700 | $17,325 | $10,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map