351 Main St Pierron, IL 62273
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $144,219
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Main St, Pierron, IL 62273 and is currently estimated at $118,406, approximately $85 per square foot. 351 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2019
Sold by
Bluestem Properties Llc
Bought by
Jackson Entities Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Madison County Clerk
Bought by
Bluestem Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Entities Llc | $26,000 | Community Title | |
| Bluestem Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,435 | $43,030 | $7,350 | $35,680 |
| 2024 | $2,435 | $40,350 | $6,890 | $33,460 |
| 2023 | $2,435 | $36,330 | $6,200 | $30,130 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $33,560 | $5,730 | $27,830 |
| 2021 | $2,041 | $31,160 | $5,320 | $25,840 |
| 2020 | $1,979 | $29,980 | $5,120 | $24,860 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $28,940 | $4,940 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $27,470 | $4,690 | $22,780 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $27,470 | $4,690 | $22,780 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $27,470 | $4,690 | $22,780 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $27,190 | $4,640 | $22,550 |
| 2014 | $1,461 | $27,190 | $4,640 | $22,550 |
| 2013 | $1,461 | $27,190 | $4,640 | $22,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map