381 Main St Pierron, IL 62273
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $247,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 381 Main St, Pierron, IL 62273 and is currently estimated at $238,652, approximately $160 per square foot. 381 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Ehlers Steve and Ehlers Chantel
Bought by
Rickman Tasha Renee and Rickman Bradley E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,208
Outstanding Balance
$94,542
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Zeisset Charles H and Zeisset Coleen R
Bought by
Ehlers Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rickman Tasha Renee | $126,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ehlers Steve | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rickman Tasha Renee | $124,208 | |
| Previous Owner | Ehlers Steve | $106,400 | |
| Closed | Ehlers Steve | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,383 | $77,450 | $9,660 | $67,790 |
| 2024 | $4,383 | $72,640 | $9,060 | $63,580 |
| 2023 | $4,383 | $65,410 | $8,160 | $57,250 |
| 2022 | $4,033 | $60,410 | $7,540 | $52,870 |
| 2021 | $3,674 | $56,080 | $7,000 | $49,080 |
| 2020 | $3,561 | $53,960 | $6,740 | $47,220 |
| 2019 | $3,478 | $52,100 | $6,510 | $45,590 |
| 2018 | $3,485 | $49,450 | $6,180 | $43,270 |
| 2017 | $3,447 | $49,450 | $6,180 | $43,270 |
| 2016 | $3,716 | $52,840 | $5,950 | $46,890 |
| 2015 | $3,191 | $52,300 | $5,890 | $46,410 |
| 2014 | $3,191 | $52,300 | $5,890 | $46,410 |
| 2013 | $3,191 | $52,300 | $5,890 | $46,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map