351 N Temple Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $729,000 - $780,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 N Temple Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $747,507, approximately $652 per square foot. 351 N Temple Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including William Burnett Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Anthony and Garcia Asuncion
Bought by
Chung Willie and Nguyen Muoi Thi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,760
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$628,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Wenceslao Olivier T and Wenceslao Lourdes A
Bought by
Garcia Anthony and Garcia Asuncion
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Newton Bryan R and Newton Hanny Y
Bought by
Wenceslao Olivier T and Wenceslao Lourdes A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Sold by
Fernane Fred L and Donnelly Daniel E
Bought by
Newton Bryan R and Newton Hanny Yu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,460
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung Willie | $320,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Garcia Anthony | $325,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Wenceslao Olivier T | $155,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Newton Bryan R | $124,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chung Willie | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Anthony | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wenceslao Olivier T | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newton Bryan R | $126,460 | |
| Closed | Garcia Anthony | $48,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,232 | $454,952 | $177,714 | $277,238 |
| 2024 | $5,232 | $446,032 | $174,230 | $271,802 |
| 2023 | $5,215 | $437,287 | $170,814 | $266,473 |
| 2022 | $5,196 | $428,714 | $167,465 | $261,249 |
| 2021 | $5,121 | $420,309 | $164,182 | $256,127 |
| 2020 | $5,032 | $416,000 | $162,499 | $253,501 |
| 2019 | $4,975 | $407,844 | $159,313 | $248,531 |
| 2018 | $4,727 | $399,848 | $156,190 | $243,658 |
| 2017 | $4,666 | $392,009 | $153,128 | $238,881 |
| 2016 | $4,474 | $384,324 | $150,126 | $234,198 |
| 2015 | $4,428 | $378,552 | $147,871 | $230,681 |
| 2014 | -- | $371,138 | $144,975 | $226,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map