$499,000
$41K PRICE DROP

351 Peninsula Dr Anderson, SC 29626

Estimated payment $2,755/month

Total Views 57,715
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,082 Sq Ft
$240 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Water Access
  • Heated Floors
  • Deck
  • McLees Elementary School Rated A-
  • 3.24 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

Welcome to Deer Run – A Lake Hartwell Community!
Tucked away among mature trees and natural landscaping, this beautifully maintained home offers privacy, serenity, and a true connection to nature. A winding driveway sets the tone as you arrive, leading to a peaceful homesite that feels like your own private retreat.
Built in 1997, this inviting residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a thoughtfully designed layout. The living room is filled with natural light from an abundance of windows and is anchored by a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and welcoming space. The formal dining room opens through French doors to a screened porch, the perfect spot to enjoy morning coffee while overlooking the trees and tranquil surroundings.
The eat-in kitchen is both functional and stylish, showcasing granite countertops, a center island, and stainless steel appliances—all of which convey with the home.
On the front side of the home, you’ll find two secondary bedrooms and a hall bath, while the primary suite offers a bright and relaxing retreat with ample space for your personal design touches. The primary bathroom features a jetted soaking tub, dual closets, and a private water closet for added comfort and convenience. With direct access to the laundry room from the primary suite, the floor plan is designed for easy everyday living.
Located in the desirable Deer Run Subdivision, residents enjoy a peaceful, golf-cart-friendly neighborhood with walking trails and access to the Lake Hartwell lifestyle, perfect for those who appreciate both community and nature.
Experience the comfort, setting, and charm this home has to offer—schedule your private showing today before it’s gone!

Listing Agent

Tracie Carlton

Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Anderson North License #90571 Listed on: 02/28/2026

Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Anderson North

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $840

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 3.24 Acre Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Sloped Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,082 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 52
  • Assessor Parcel Number 048-04-01-008-000

Est. Annual Taxes

$840

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

3.24 Acres

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Hwy 24 to Hwy 187 take a right onto Deer Run Drive go approximately half a mile house on left, see sign.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Common Grounds/Area, Trails/Paths, Water Access, Lake
  • ResoLotFeatures: Gentle Sloping, Outside City Limits, Subdivision, Sloped, Trees, Wooded, Interior Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.24
  • Water Body Name: Hartwell
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Deer Run
  • Reso Accessibility Features: Low Threshold Shower
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoRoomType: Laundry
  • Reso Window Features: Vinyl
  • Year Built Details: 21-30 Years
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1997

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Ceiling Fan(s), French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Fireplace, Granite Counters, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Heated Floor, Jack and Jill Bath, Jetted Tub, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Wired for Sound
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Porch
  • Fencing: Yard Fenced
  • Roof: Architectural, Shingle
  • Horse: No
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Septic Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 250.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mclees Elem
  • High School: Westside High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Robert Anderson Middle

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Parcel #: 048-04-01-008-000
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 840.18
  • Tax Lot: 52

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $12,190 $3,880 $8,310
2024 $3,000 $12,190 $3,880 $8,310
2023 $3,000 $12,190 $3,880 $8,310
2022 $849 $12,190 $3,880 $8,310
2021 $727 $9,890 $3,110 $6,780
2020 $722 $9,890 $3,110 $6,780
2019 $735 $9,890 $3,110 $6,780
2018 $735 $9,890 $3,110 $6,780
2017 -- $9,890 $3,110 $6,780
2016 $876 $9,370 $2,590 $6,780
2015 $896 $9,370 $2,590 $6,780
2014 $891 $9,370 $2,590 $6,780
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $499,000 -5.0% $240 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $525,000 -2.8% $252 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 For Sale $540,000 -- $259 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed $173,500 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 20297611

Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

APN: 048-04-01-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.