351 Pershing Dr San Leandro, CA 94577
Farrelly Pond District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,000 - $860,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,133
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Pershing Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $776,904, approximately $685 per square foot. 351 Pershing Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Chan Pun Ho and Wong Shuk Yu
Bought by
Zuo Dellang and Huang Xiao Hua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$351,085
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2017
Sold by
Jones Wesley D
Bought by
Pun Ho Chan and Wong Shuk Yu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
Lozano Louis and Lozano Sharleen M
Bought by
Jones Wesley D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,850
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuo Dellang | $668,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pun Ho Chan | $570,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jones Wesley D | $163,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zuo Dellang | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Wesley D | $154,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,682 | $730,544 | $219,163 | $511,381 |
| 2024 | $9,682 | $716,222 | $214,866 | $501,356 |
| 2023 | $9,619 | $702,181 | $210,654 | $491,527 |
| 2022 | $9,352 | $688,413 | $206,524 | $481,889 |
| 2021 | $9,065 | $674,920 | $202,476 | $472,444 |
| 2020 | $8,832 | $668,000 | $200,400 | $467,600 |
| 2019 | $7,687 | $581,400 | $174,420 | $406,980 |
| 2018 | $7,491 | $570,000 | $171,000 | $399,000 |
| 2017 | $3,506 | $244,432 | $71,612 | $172,820 |
| 2016 | $3,330 | $239,640 | $70,208 | $169,432 |
| 2015 | $3,270 | $236,040 | $69,153 | $166,887 |
| 2014 | $3,239 | $231,418 | $67,799 | $163,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map