351 Red Maple Place Perris, CA 92570
Westside Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,706 - $403,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Red Maple Place, Perris, CA 92570 and is currently estimated at $391,677, approximately $450 per square foot. 351 Red Maple Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Railway Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Romero Gonzalo
Bought by
Romero Mayra E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Castro Pedro and Castro Felicitas
Bought by
Flores Mayra E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,981
Outstanding Balance
$49,289
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$342,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
First National Bank Of Chicago Trustee and American Housing Tru
Bought by
Castro Pedro and Castro Felicitas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,419
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Mcguire Robert R and Mcguire Nancy M
Bought by
American Housing Trust 1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Mayra E | -- | -- | |
| Romero Mayra E | -- | -- | |
| Flores Mayra E | $115,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Castro Pedro | $55,000 | -- | |
| American Housing Trust 1 | $38,400 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Mayra E | $113,981 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Pedro | $53,419 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,837 | $166,531 | $50,677 | $115,854 |
| 2023 | $1,837 | $160,066 | $48,710 | $111,356 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $156,928 | $47,755 | $109,173 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $153,852 | $46,819 | $107,033 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $152,275 | $46,339 | $105,936 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $149,290 | $45,431 | $103,859 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $146,364 | $44,541 | $101,823 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $143,495 | $43,668 | $99,827 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $140,682 | $42,812 | $97,870 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $138,570 | $42,170 | $96,400 |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $121,000 | $37,000 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map