351 Springdale Dr Altamonte Springs, FL 32714
Spring Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,510 - $263,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Springdale Dr, Altamonte Springs, FL 32714 and is currently estimated at $230,170, approximately $217 per square foot. 351 Springdale Dr is a home with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Lyman High School, and Milwee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Myers Duane
Bought by
Levy Oneil A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,675
Outstanding Balance
$44,476
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$185,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2004
Bought by
Levy O'neil A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Stranahan Cindy L
Bought by
Myers Duane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Bought by
Levy O'neil A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Jean J Jones I
Bought by
Stranahan Cindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,300
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Bought by
Levy O'neil A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1986
Bought by
Levy O'neil A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1983
Bought by
Levy O'neil A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1981
Bought by
Levy O'neil A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levy Oneil A | $96,500 | -- | |
| Levy O'neil A | $100 | -- | |
| Myers Duane | -- | -- | |
| Levy O'neil A | $130,200 | -- | |
| Stranahan Cindy L | $147,000 | -- | |
| Levy O'neil A | $147,000 | -- | |
| Levy O'neil A | $112,000 | -- | |
| Levy O'neil A | $49,000 | -- | |
| Levy O'neil A | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levy Oneil A | $91,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Stranahan Cindy L | $122,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,279 | $210,027 | $50,100 | $159,927 |
| 2024 | $2,901 | $160,603 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,551 | $146,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $120,664 | $30,100 | $90,564 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $120,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,754 | $103,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $93,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $84,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $81,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $73,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $65,982 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map