351 Summit View Dr McDonough, GA 30253
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $352,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,361
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Summit View Dr, McDonough, GA 30253 and is currently estimated at $325,344, approximately $137 per square foot. 351 Summit View Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Union Grove Middle School, Union Grove High School, and Hickory Flat Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Carey Xanthene S
Bought by
Carey Aronne B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Carey Xanthene S
Bought by
Carey Aronne B and Carey Xanthene S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,724
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Regions Bank
Bought by
Oxford Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Asc Home Builders Llc
Bought by
Carey Xanthene S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,500
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Oxford Homes Inc
Bought by
Asc Home Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$782,400
Interest Rate
6.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey Aronne B | -- | -- | |
| Carey Aronne B | -- | -- | |
| Oxford Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Carey Xanthene S | $177,500 | -- | |
| Asc Home Builders Llc | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carey Aronne B | $179,724 | |
| Previous Owner | Carey Xanthene S | $159,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Asc Home Builders Llc | $782,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $128,760 | $14,000 | $114,760 |
| 2024 | $1,556 | $127,000 | $14,000 | $113,000 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $119,560 | $12,000 | $107,560 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $98,040 | $12,000 | $86,040 |
| 2021 | $1,053 | $81,200 | $12,000 | $69,200 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $75,400 | $12,000 | $63,400 |
| 2019 | $974 | $70,480 | $10,000 | $60,480 |
| 2018 | $912 | $64,720 | $8,800 | $55,920 |
| 2016 | $760 | $54,440 | $8,800 | $45,640 |
| 2015 | $772 | $52,360 | $8,000 | $44,360 |
| 2014 | $627 | $42,480 | $8,000 | $34,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map