3510 Mill St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3510 Mill St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $451,906, approximately $362 per square foot. 3510 Mill St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Witkin Angela
Bought by
Rigby Miriam E and Loehrke Robin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,905
Outstanding Balance
$180,732
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2015
Sold by
Lambe Thomas J
Bought by
Witkin Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Lambe Joan S
Bought by
Lambe Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rigby Miriam E | $239,900 | Evergreen Land Title Company | |
| Witkin Angela | $165,001 | None Available | |
| Lambe Thomas J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History