3525 High St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,000 - $568,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3525 High St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $540,115, approximately $282 per square foot. 3525 High St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Sadhu L Elizabeth and Farwell James
Bought by
West Jonathan E and Oneil Donna C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,950
Outstanding Balance
$19,708
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$520,407
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Jonathan E | $161,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Jonathan E | $52,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |