3510 Saint Jean Rd Normal, IL 61761
The Vineyards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $415,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3510 Saint Jean Rd, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $372,519, approximately $304 per square foot. 3510 Saint Jean Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Farnum Christopher and Farnum Nicole E
Bought by
Walter Jacob M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,790
Interest Rate
4.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Vineyards Of Normal Llc
Bought by
Farnum Christopher and Farnum Nicole E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,160
Interest Rate
5.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Jacob M | $207,000 | Mclean County Title | |
| Farnum Christopher | $222,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walter Jacob M | $200,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Farnum Christopher | $200,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,857 | $112,283 | $15,234 | $97,049 |
| 2024 | $6,867 | $103,563 | $14,051 | $89,512 |
| 2022 | $6,867 | $83,229 | $11,292 | $71,937 |
| 2021 | $6,487 | $77,236 | $10,479 | $66,757 |
| 2020 | $6,426 | $76,253 | $10,346 | $65,907 |
| 2019 | $6,327 | $77,398 | $10,501 | $66,897 |
| 2018 | $6,329 | $77,398 | $10,501 | $66,897 |
| 2017 | $6,100 | $77,398 | $10,501 | $66,897 |
| 2016 | $6,035 | $77,398 | $10,501 | $66,897 |
| 2015 | $5,908 | $76,135 | $10,330 | $65,805 |
| 2014 | $5,759 | $75,113 | $10,191 | $64,922 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,417 | $9,961 | $63,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map