3523 St Jean Rd Normal, IL 61761
The Vineyards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,644 - $411,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,026
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3523 St Jean Rd, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $362,661, approximately $119 per square foot. 3523 St Jean Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Hartman Robert L and Hartman Brenda L
Bought by
Ruebush John and Ruebush Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,150
Outstanding Balance
$123,308
Interest Rate
4.52%
Estimated Equity
$239,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Web Construction Company
Bought by
Hartman Robert L and Hartman Brenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Interest Rate
4.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2009
Sold by
Vineyards Of Normal Llc
Bought by
Web Construction Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,632,800
Interest Rate
5.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruebush John | $224,000 | None Available | |
| Hartman Robert L | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Web Construction Company | $42,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruebush John | $179,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartman Robert L | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Web Construction Company | $4,632,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,336 | $105,266 | $19,803 | $85,463 |
| 2024 | $6,405 | $97,091 | $18,265 | $78,826 |
| 2022 | $6,405 | $78,028 | $14,679 | $63,349 |
| 2021 | $6,047 | $72,409 | $13,622 | $58,787 |
| 2020 | $5,990 | $71,487 | $13,449 | $58,038 |
| 2019 | $5,899 | $72,561 | $13,651 | $58,910 |
| 2018 | $5,900 | $72,561 | $13,651 | $58,910 |
| 2017 | $5,687 | $72,561 | $13,651 | $58,910 |
| 2016 | $5,626 | $72,561 | $13,651 | $58,910 |
| 2015 | $5,507 | $71,376 | $13,428 | $57,948 |
| 2014 | $5,368 | $70,418 | $13,248 | $57,170 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,828 | $12,949 | $55,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map