3510 Seilans Ct San Jose, CA 95148
Murillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,870,000 - $3,216,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,089
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3510 Seilans Ct, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $3,072,558, approximately $751 per square foot. 3510 Seilans Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Carolyn A. Clark Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Tran Kimdung Tracy
Bought by
The Kimdung Tracy Tran Revocable Living and Tran Kimdung Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Pham Tri and Trar Tracy
Bought by
Tran Kimdung Tracy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Blossom Valley Investors Inc
Bought by
Pham Tri and Tran Kimdung Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,268,400
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kimdung Tracy Tran Revocable Living | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Kimdung Tracy | -- | None Available | |
| Pham Tri | $1,586,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Tri | $79,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pham Tri | $1,268,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,879 | $2,166,706 | $1,161,590 | $1,005,116 |
| 2024 | $29,879 | $2,124,222 | $1,138,814 | $985,408 |
| 2023 | $29,355 | $2,082,572 | $1,116,485 | $966,087 |
| 2022 | $29,196 | $2,041,739 | $1,094,594 | $947,145 |
| 2021 | $28,762 | $2,001,706 | $1,073,132 | $928,574 |
| 2020 | $26,623 | $1,911,000 | $1,024,500 | $886,500 |
| 2019 | $26,835 | $1,942,336 | $1,041,303 | $901,033 |
| 2018 | $25,920 | $1,849,000 | $991,200 | $857,800 |
| 2017 | $23,543 | $1,661,000 | $890,400 | $770,600 |
| 2016 | $22,369 | $1,621,000 | $869,000 | $752,000 |
| 2015 | $20,098 | $1,439,000 | $771,500 | $667,500 |
| 2014 | $18,160 | $1,372,000 | $735,500 | $636,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map