3615 Cobbert Dr San Jose, CA 95148
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,954,339 - $2,079,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$944/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3615 Cobbert Dr, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $2,005,085, approximately $944 per square foot. 3615 Cobbert Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Norwood Creek Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Louis Lopez
Bought by
Atawale Prakash and Javagal Nandini Dutt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,723
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$1,847,362
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atawale Prakash | $565,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Lopez Louis | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atawale Prakash | $452,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,889 | $851,345 | $340,537 | $510,808 |
| 2024 | $12,889 | $834,653 | $333,860 | $500,793 |
| 2023 | $12,631 | $818,288 | $327,314 | $490,974 |
| 2022 | $12,556 | $802,245 | $320,897 | $481,348 |
| 2021 | $12,309 | $786,515 | $314,605 | $471,910 |
| 2020 | $11,723 | $778,452 | $311,380 | $467,072 |
| 2019 | $11,404 | $763,189 | $305,275 | $457,914 |
| 2018 | $11,283 | $748,226 | $299,290 | $448,936 |
| 2017 | $10,700 | $733,556 | $293,422 | $440,134 |
| 2016 | $10,203 | $719,173 | $287,669 | $431,504 |
| 2015 | $10,071 | $708,371 | $283,348 | $425,023 |
| 2014 | $9,342 | $694,496 | $277,798 | $416,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map