Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Jenkins
HOMESMART
(305) 302-4925
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $406,000
Tastefully renovated and updated for 2025, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in Sarasota's Centre Lake neighborhood is move-in ready with loads of recent updates. All new in 2024: brand new eat-in kitchen featuring new cabinets, quartz counters, tile backsplash and all new appliances; updated baths; new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the entire home; and a new water heater. New (2023) hurricane impact french doors from the Living/Dining/Kitchen areas access the covered lanai and caged pool with new heater (2023) and pump/filter (2023), and a spacious fenced backyard. A high-efficiency HVAC system was also installed in 2023, as well as several impact windows and a new impact front door. The roof is also newer, having been replaced in 2021. Centre Lake is conveniently located close to downtown Bradenton, downtown Sarasota, shopping, restaurants, and the beaches.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HOMESMART Brokerage Phone: 407-476-0461 License #3028722 Listed on: 01/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Jose Ernesto Valc | $389,000 | Xcellence Title | |
| Fecteau Daniel Roger | $410,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zovath Bianca L | $235,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Vargas Ray | $172,000 | Attorney | |
| Anderson Darrell | $151,100 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Otero Evys | $210,000 | Chelsea Title Company | |
| Burns Jeffrey C | $159,000 | -- | |
| Copeman Larry J | $108,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Jose Ernesto Valc | $381,954 | |
| Previous Owner | Fecteau Daniel Roger | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zovath Bianca L | $230,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Ray | $163,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Otero Evys | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Jeffrey C | $145,246 | |
| Closed | Otero Evys | $42,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Sold | $389,000 | 0.0% | $328 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Price Changed | $389,000 | -2.3% | $328 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Price Changed | $398,000 | -2.7% | $336 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2025 01/20/25 | Price Changed | $409,000 | -3.8% | $345 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2025 01/07/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | +3.7% | $359 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2022 06/06/22 | Sold | $410,000 | -1.2% | $346 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/30/2022 04/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2022 04/27/22 | Price Changed | $415,000 | +3.8% | $350 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2022 04/27/22 | For Sale | $399,900 | 0.0% | $337 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2022 03/30/22 | For Sale | $399,900 | 0.0% | $337 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2022 03/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2022 03/01/22 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2022 02/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2022 02/23/22 | For Sale | $399,900 | +70.2% | $337 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2019 06/11/19 | Sold | $235,000 | 0.0% | $198 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/01/2019 05/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2019 04/24/19 | For Sale | $235,000 | 0.0% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2019 03/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2019 02/19/19 | For Sale | $235,000 | 0.0% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2019 02/01/19 | Off Market | $235,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2018 11/17/18 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -2.1% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2018 10/16/18 | Price Changed | $240,000 | -2.0% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2018 09/05/18 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -2.0% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2018 07/11/18 | For Sale | $250,000 | +65.5% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | Sold | $151,100 | +0.8% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/31/2014 01/31/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2014 01/06/14 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -6.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2013 12/04/13 | Price Changed | $159,500 | -5.9% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2013 10/17/13 | For Sale | $169,500 | 0.0% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2013 10/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2013 08/29/13 | For Sale | $169,500 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,558 | $330,917 | $51,000 | $279,917 |
| 2024 | $4,558 | $335,629 | $51,000 | $284,629 |
| 2023 | $4,712 | $340,348 | $51,000 | $289,348 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $184,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,281 | $179,112 | $50,000 | $129,112 |
| 2020 | $2,981 | $178,319 | $50,000 | $128,319 |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $137,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $135,175 | $32,500 | $102,675 |
| 2017 | $1,753 | $143,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $140,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,761 | $124,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,761 | $100,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,588 | $89,637 | $19,200 | $70,437 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Jenkins
HOMESMART
(305) 302-4925
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Yaselis Rodriguez Garcia
XCELLENCE
(813) 705-0754
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kendal Da Silva
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(941) 544-9070
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kathryn Scott
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(941) 812-5805
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Bill Howell
HOOK & LADDER REALTY INC
(941) 356-7530
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Massimiliano Marra
REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
(941) 284-8891
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4634643
APN: 18775-1035-2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.