3507 65th Ave Bradenton, FL 34243
Estimated Value: $300,447 - $358,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3507 65th Ave, Bradenton, FL 34243 and is currently estimated at $326,862, approximately $315 per square foot. 3507 65th Ave is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Kinnan Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Deluca Caroline G and Martin Julianne
Bought by
Wacker Robert C and Wacker Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,850
Outstanding Balance
$171,207
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Mcswain Lynn A and Ferber Lynn A
Bought by
Deluca Caroline G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Meadows Gary and Meadows Mary
Bought by
Ferber Lynn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wacker Robert C | $203,000 | Attorney | |
| Deluca Caroline G | $180,000 | Attorney | |
| Ferber Lynn A | $187,000 | Key America Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wacker Robert C | $192,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Deluca Caroline G | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,323 | $188,328 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,323 | $183,020 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $177,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $172,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,099 | $167,489 | $50,000 | $117,489 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $127,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,528 | $124,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $122,283 | $32,500 | $89,783 |
| 2017 | $2,003 | $137,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $116,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,460 | $111,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $82,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,330 | $74,027 | $18,750 | $55,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map