NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3511 County Road 514 Ignacio, CO 81137

-- Bed
-- Bath
1,456 Sq Ft
5 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 3511 County Road 514, Ignacio, CO 81137. 3511 County Road 514 is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Ignacio Elementary School, Ignacio Middle School, and Ignacio High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $895 $24,600 $8,310 $16,290
2024 $812 $21,010 $6,490 $14,520
2023 $812 $23,920 $7,390 $16,530
2022 $878 $25,610 $7,910 $17,700
2021 $278 $9,230 $8,800 $430
2020 $260 $8,890 $8,460 $430
2019 $252 $8,890 $8,460 $430
2018 $244 $8,750 $8,350 $400
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.