3511 Emerald Dr Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $345,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
321
Sq Ft
$1,031/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3511 Emerald Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $331,021, approximately $1,031 per square foot. 3511 Emerald Dr is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Willow Lane Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and Level Up Academy Virtual Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2020
Sold by
Brigeway Inc
Bought by
Heckel Corliss A and Heckel Thomas S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,274
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$92,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Reidinger Duglas O and Reidinger Susan K
Bought by
Bridgeway Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,274
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$92,747
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heckel Corliss A | $270,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Bridgeway Inc | $190,000 | Bankers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heckel Corliss A | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,898 | $330,700 | $73,800 | $256,900 |
| 2023 | $3,898 | $301,500 | $73,800 | $227,700 |
| 2022 | $3,260 | $301,600 | $73,800 | $227,800 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $253,100 | $73,800 | $179,300 |
| 2020 | $2,962 | $228,300 | $73,800 | $154,500 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $223,500 | $73,800 | $149,700 |
| 2018 | $2,042 | $189,400 | $73,800 | $115,600 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $175,800 | $73,800 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,726 | $145,100 | $69,400 | $75,700 |
| 2014 | $1,934 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map