K
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Karen Chappell
SimplyHome
(888) 376-0237
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $258,000
The Blakeford Plan is a popular one-story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The open-concept layout brings together the living and dining areas for a spacious main living space. The primary suite is set at the back of the home and includes a walk-in closet and private bathroom. The two additional bedrooms are located on the opposite side with convenient access to the second full bath. A walk-in pantry and two additional hallway closets provide added storage throughout. Features include wood-grain vinyl plank flooring, a two-car attached garage, fenced backyard, and sprinkler system. All homes are SimplyMaintained for a $100 monthly fee that includes front and back yard lawn care and exterior pest control. Neighborhood amenities include a community pool and playground, offering plenty of opportunities to relax and enjoy the outdoors.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $1,650 | -2.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Price Changed | $1,695 | -0.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | For Rent | $1,705 | +17.6% | -- |
| 12/16/2020 12/16/20 | For Rent | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/16/2020 12/16/20 | Rented | $1,450 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,138 | $222,775 | $42,500 | $180,275 |
| 2024 | $5,647 | $216,286 | $42,500 | $173,786 |
| 2023 | $5,647 | $224,410 | $42,500 | $181,910 |
| 2022 | $5,478 | $204,870 | $42,500 | $162,370 |
| 2021 | $5,280 | $189,490 | $42,500 | $146,990 |
K
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Karen Chappell
SimplyHome
(888) 376-0237
8 Total Sales
W
Tenant's Agent in 2026
Whitney Ade
Keller Williams Advantage Realty
(601) 519-1341
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Suzanne Cuthbertson
Walzel Properties - Corporate Office
(281) 578-1230
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 93905925
APN: 6963-00-03900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.