3512 Sunset Way Longview, WA 98632
Hillside Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $561,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3512 Sunset Way, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $536,784, approximately $277 per square foot. 3512 Sunset Way is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Columbia Valley Gardens Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
Westervelt Michael S and Westervelt Susan E
Bought by
Westervelt Family Trust and Westervelt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westervelt Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,514 | $430,730 | $38,540 | $392,190 |
| 2023 | $3,522 | $433,380 | $38,540 | $394,840 |
| 2022 | $3,232 | $459,670 | $38,540 | $421,130 |
| 2021 | $3,328 | $340,320 | $37,780 | $302,540 |
| 2020 | $3,332 | $314,110 | $35,980 | $278,130 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $328,783 | $35,946 | $292,837 |
| 2018 | $3,058 | $268,360 | $35,950 | $232,410 |
| 2017 | $2,618 | $241,740 | $34,230 | $207,510 |
| 2016 | $2,409 | $210,450 | $31,120 | $179,330 |
| 2015 | $2,545 | $197,510 | $31,120 | $166,390 |
| 2013 | -- | $194,200 | $55,760 | $138,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map