3532 Sunset Way Longview, WA 98632
Hillside Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,739 - $391,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3532 Sunset Way, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $360,435, approximately $294 per square foot. 3532 Sunset Way is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Columbia Valley Gardens Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,118 | $259,400 | $42,850 | $216,550 |
| 2023 | $2,289 | $257,810 | $42,850 | $214,960 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $271,900 | $42,850 | $229,050 |
| 2021 | $2,041 | $208,400 | $42,010 | $166,390 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $192,570 | $40,010 | $152,560 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $173,796 | $39,972 | $133,824 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $146,180 | $39,970 | $106,210 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $133,860 | $38,070 | $95,790 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $117,160 | $34,610 | $82,550 |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $111,080 | $34,610 | $76,470 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,890 | $34,820 | $61,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map