3527 Sunset Way Longview, WA 98632
Hillside Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,283 - $484,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,668
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3527 Sunset Way, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $439,571, approximately $263 per square foot. 3527 Sunset Way is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Columbia Valley Gardens Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Mary Pedersen and Pedersen Douglas A
Bought by
Pedersen Mary and Pedersen Douglas A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedersen Mary | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,786 | $341,670 | $47,130 | $294,540 |
| 2023 | $525 | $339,390 | $47,130 | $292,260 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $107,856 | $0 | $107,856 |
| 2021 | $2,632 | $269,640 | $46,210 | $223,430 |
| 2020 | $2,683 | $248,580 | $44,010 | $204,570 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $264,897 | $43,969 | $220,928 |
| 2018 | $2,550 | $219,310 | $43,970 | $175,340 |
| 2017 | $2,217 | $201,720 | $41,880 | $159,840 |
| 2016 | $2,064 | $178,210 | $38,070 | $140,140 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $169,170 | $38,070 | $131,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $167,930 | $37,420 | $130,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map